State & Territory Government EMILY's List MPs & MLCs

Queensland
Nikki Boyd (Labor) – Pine Rivers
Leanne Donaldson (Labor) – Bundaberg
Leeanne Enoch (Labor) – Algester
Shannon Fentiman (Labor) – Waterford
Jennifer Howard (Labor) – Ipswich
Brittany Lauga (Labor) – Keppel
Coralee O’Rourke (Labor) – Mundingburra
Jackie Trad (Labor) – South Brisbane
Kim Richards (Labor) – Redlands

Victoria
Jacinta Allan (Labor) – Bendigo East
Christine Couzens (Labor) – Geelong
Lily D'Ambrosio (Labor) – Mill Park
Maree Edwards (Labor) – Bendigo West
Jane Garrett (Labor) – Brunswick
Danielle Green (Labor) – Yan Yean
Bronwyn Halfpenny (Labor) – Thomastown
Jill Hennessy (Labor) – Altona
Natalie Hutchins (Labor) – Sydenham
Sonya Kilkenny (Labor) – Carrum
Sharon Knight (Labor) – Wendouree
Jenny Mikakos (Labor) – Northern Metropolitan
Lisa Neville (Labor) – Bellarine
Jaala Pulford (Labor) – Western Victoria
Harriet Shing (Labor) – Eastern Victoria
Ros Spence (Labor) – Yuroke
Natalie Suleyman (Labor) – St Albans
Jaclyn Symes (Labor) – Northern Victoria
Mary-Anne Thomas (Labor) – Macedon
Gayle Tierney (Labor) – Western Victoria
Vicki Ward (Labor) – Eltham
Gabrielle Williams (Labor) – Dandenong

New South Wales
Jenny Aitchison (Labor) – Maitland
Linda Burney (Labor) – Canterbury
Prue Car (Labor) – Londonderry
Yasmin Catley (Labor) – Swansea
Sophie Cotsis (Labor) – Legislative Council
Trish Doyle (Labor) – Blue Mountains
Julia Finn (Labor) – Granville
Jodie Harrison (Labor) – Charlestown
Jodi McKay (Labor) – Strathfield
Jo Haylen (Labor) – Summer Hill
Penny Sharpe (Labor) – Legislative Council
Lynda Voltz (Labor) – Legislative Council
Kate Washington (Labor) – Port Stephens

ACT
Joy Burch (Labor) – Brindabella
Yvette Berry (Labor) – Ginninderra
Meegan Fitzharris (Labor) – Yerrabi
Tara Cheyne (Labor) – Ginninderra
Suzanne Orr (Labor) – Yerrabi
Rachel Stephen-Smith (Labor) – Kurrajong
Bec Cody (Labor) – Murrumbidgee

Northern Territory
Natasha Fyles (Labor) – Nightcliff
Lauren Moss (Labor) – Casuarina
Kate Worden (Labor) – Sanderson
Dale Wakefield (Labor) – Braitling
Ngaree Ah Kit (Labor) – Karama
Sandra Nelson (Labor) – Katherine

South Australia
Frances Bedford (Labor) – Florey
Susan Close (Labor) – Port Adelaide
Gail Gago (Labor) – Legislative Council
Katrine Hildyard (Labor) – Reynell
Steph Key (Labor) – Ashford
Jennifer Rankine (Labor) – Wright
Nat Cook (Labor) – Fisher

Tasmania
Lara Giddings (Labor) – Franklin
Michelle O'Byrne (Labor) – Bass
Rebecca White (Labor) – Lyons
Jo Siejka (Labor) – Pembroke
Sarah Lovell (Labor) – Rumney

Western Australia
Lisa Baker (Labor) – Maylands
Cassie Rowe (Labor) – Belmont
Lisa O'Malley (Labor) – Bicton
Emily Hamilton (Labor) – Joonalup
Jessica Stojkovska (Labor) – Kingsley
Alanna Clohesy (Labor) – East Metropolitan
Sue Ellery (Labor) – South Metropolitan
Josie Farrer (Labor) – Kimberley
Janine Freeman (Labor) – Mirrabooka
Simone McGurk (Labor) – Fremantle
Sally Talbot (Labor) – South West
Amber Jade Sanderson (Labor) – Morley
Robyn Clarke (Labor) – Murray-Wellington
Jessica Shaw (Labor) – Swan Hills
Sabine Winton (Labor) – Wanneroo